XROSS HARD ENDURO RALLY 2022 лого

XROSS HARD ENDURO RALLY 2022

XROSS CHALLENGE

Enduro
  • 18.05.2022 - 21.05.2022
  • Zlatibor, Serbia
  • Организатор: AMK Endurance Sports Club, Bajina Bašta – Serbia

Официален спонсор

 The Xross Hard Enduro Rally is the only moto event in Serbia that is a part of the world championship. The Xross 2022 will be held from 18. to 21. of May on mountains Zlatibor, Tara and Mokra Gora.

 

About Xross Team

The Xross Team is a team of people who have always tried to push the limits. We have been members of the Mountain Rescue Service for many years, and we are actively involved in mountain biking, hiking, skiing, speleology, camping, motocross, and hard enduro, which we brought to Serbia. Riding races around Europe inspired us to start our project - Xross Challenge - the first, and at that time – the only hard enduro race in Serbia.

In 2021, Xross changed its format and became a hard enduro rally on three mountains - Zlatibor, Tara, and Mokra Gora. Zlatibor has become a new center of the event. Along with the change in the competition format, another novelty came - we became part of the FIM Hard Enduro World Championship, and Xross found itself in the 2022 race calendar. That is the first time in motorsport history in Serbia that one race is part of a world-class championship.

 

The Clock Is Ticking - The Xross 2022

1. SCHEDULE/TIMETABLE (local time)

 

Tuesday 17.05.2022. - The beginning of rider’s registration

  • 9:00 - Oppening of paddock
  • 10:00 – 22:00 Registration and administrative checks for riders
  • 22:00 – Welcome party Irish Pub
     

Wednesday 18.05.2022. – Akrapovic Straight Rhythm prologue

  • 9:30 - Opening Ceremony
  • 10:00 – 14:00 Training and Qualifications
  • 15:00 – 18:00 Akrapovic Straight Rhythm 1 on 1
  • 20:00 – 21:30 Briefing
     

Thursday 19. 05. 2022 - Day 1, ~100km Enduro

  • 07:00 – 07:45 – Taking of GPS devices
  • 07:45 – Organized free ride to the Start
  • 08:00 – Start
  • 21:00 – 22:00 – Briefing of riders and introduction with the next day
     

Friday, 20. 05. 2022. – Day 2, ~100km Hard Enduro

  • 07:00 – 07:45 – Taking of GPS devices
  • 07:45 – Organized free ride to the Start
  • 08:00 – Start
  • 21:00 – 22:00 – Briefing of riders and introduction with the next day

 

Saturday, 21. 05. 2022. – Day 3, ~100km Hard Enduro

  • 07:00 – 07:45 – Taking of GPS devices
  • 07:45 – Organized leaving of the Camp and going to the start of Day 3
  • 08:00 – Start of the last rally day 
  • 16:00 – Closing of tracks for the final day (all CP’s will be closed)
  • 18:00 – 19:00 - Winner Announcement and unofficial results for the final day
  • 20:00 – Closing of the race, Party

If necessary the Organizer reserves the right to modify the competition timetable.

Hard enduro rally day 1

19.05.2022 08:00 - 19.05.2022 17:00

All


Hard enduro rally day 2

20.05.2022 08:00 - 20.05.2022 18:00

All


Hard enduro rally day 3

21.05.2022 08:00 - 21.05.2022 16:00

All


Hard enduro rally day 1

19.05.2022 08:00 - 19.05.2022 17:00

Pro


Hard enduro rally day 1

19.05.2022 08:00 - 19.05.2022 17:00

Expert


Hard enduro rally day 1

19.05.2022 08:00 - 19.05.2022 17:00

Hobby


Hard enduro rally day 1

19.05.2022 08:00 - 19.05.2022 17:00

Amateur


Hard enduro rally day 2

20.05.2022 08:00 - 20.05.2022 18:00

Pro


Hard enduro rally day 2

20.05.2022 08:00 - 20.05.2022 18:00

Expert


Hard enduro rally day 2

20.05.2022 08:00 - 20.05.2022 18:00

Hobby


Hard enduro rally day 2

20.05.2022 08:00 - 20.05.2022 18:00

Amateur


Hard enduro rally day 3

21.05.2022 08:00 - 21.05.2022 16:00

Pro


Hard enduro rally day 3

21.05.2022 08:00 - 21.05.2022 16:00

Expert


Hard enduro rally day 3

21.05.2022 08:00 - 21.05.2022 16:00

Hobby


Hard enduro rally day 3

21.05.2022 08:00 - 21.05.2022 16:00

Amateur


RIDERS

 

Държава Снимка Номер Имена Отбор Клас
101 Matic Kokot CROSSPLUS TEAM Expert
102 Andreas Igl CAPTAIN CHAOS RACING Expert
103 Daniel Cochlar 17AND39 Expert
104 Ondřej Žitník 17AND39 Expert
105 Dino Miskić 201 Expert
106 Milos Knezevic XROSS TEAM Expert
107 Marko Petelin DIVJE SVINJE CROSSPLUS TEAM Expert
108 George Dalibiras ENDUROSTORE Expert
109 Michael Bichler MXTREME Expert
110 Manfred Kargl MSC SCHWARZATAL Expert
111 Nicola Casolari MOTOCLUB SABINO Expert
23 Václav Nedvěd ENDURO4ALL.CZ Pro
27 Ramon Bregoli GM ENDURO Pro
991 Staff - -
47 Jeremias Iby E.A.R.T./BIKDESTORE KADER Pro
30 Mitchell Brightmore RIEJU FACTORY Pro
44 Oskar Kaczmarczyk GASGAS-SKLEP.PL / WEILAND ELEKTRONIK Pro
35 Johannes Obermaier DOWATEK FACTORY Pro
2 Manuel Ramon Andreas Lettenbichler KTM FACTORY RACING Pro
20 Szymon Kus AMK GORCE NOWY TARG Pro
43 Csizmazia Barnabás JARVIS RACING Pro
8 Michael Walkner WALKNER Pro
40 Branimir Ferenčić WWW.DEBOER-ENDURO.COM Pro
21 Mathias Salin TS RACING Pro
22 Štěpán Černohorský DR.K RACING TEAM Pro
10 Dominik Olszowy TTR SQUADRA CORSE Pro
28 Alessandro Azzalini TTR SQUADRA CORSE Pro
6 Alfredo Gomez AG RACING TEAM Pro
39 Ali Al Hiasat AMD LUKOVICA/ ŠD OKTAN Pro
11 Matthew Green RIGO RACING Pro
1 William Joshua Bolt HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING Pro
3 Wade Young SHERCO FACTORY Pro
38 Norbert Zsigovits ENDURO TEAM HUNGARY Pro
29 Federico Bernardoni CORRADINI AMX Pro
26 Jáchym Milosavljevič OUDA Pro
5 Mario Roman SHERCO FACTORY RACING TEAM Pro
25 Sandra Gomez Cantero ZONA PADDOCK Pro
5 Mario Roman SHERCO FACTORY RACING TEAM Pro
48 Lubomir Ivanov PREPARATORITE Pro
49 Tomasz Gagat LKM LODZ Pro
24 Carlos Bures ZONA PADDOCK KTM Pro
9 Teodor Kabakchiev BULGARIA POWERED BY ECONT Pro
112 Jaime Quilis Seron ZONA PADDOCK Expert
31 Giorgi Gakheladze SPEEDWELLS Pro
993 Staff - -
42 Miloš Novaković KOB 661 BY SELES MOTO Pro
36 Dawid Szczotka SZCZOTKA RACING SERVICE Pro
12 Graham Jarvis JARVIS RACING Pro
32 David Cyprián CYPRIAN, S.R.O Pro
16 Suff Sella AG RACING TEAM Pro
17 Marc Fernández Serra AG RACINGTEAM Pro
990 Staff - -
13 Will Hoare EUROTEK Pro
33 Lenny Geretzky TEAM STURM Pro
19 Aleks Tomišić WWW.DEBOER-ENDURO.COM Pro
45 Nicola Grossi RIEJU Pro
37 Francesc Moret RIEJU Pro
18 Kacper Dudzic RMK TYLMANOWA Pro
15 Jonathan Richardson JARVIS RACING Pro
113 Daryoosh Ghorbani JARVIS TEAM Expert
115 Adrian Lehner NO Expert
116 Georg Sturm MCE THUMBERG Expert
117 Max Mayer MCE THUMBERG Expert
242 Nicolaj Thybring THYBRING RACING Hobby
119 Konstantin Lobzhanidze HUSKY Expert
121 Peter Topič OKTAN TEAM Expert
122 Stefan Graw TEAM MH-RACING ENDURIDES Expert
123 Samo Grobelnik PODGORA REJSING Expert
124 Vlade Milutinovic ERE ARILJE Expert
125 Franci Poklič ENDURO KOROŠKA Expert
126 Hubert Hyła MOTOCYKLE LUBLIN A-TYNK RACING Expert
127 Mihael Vitko SG Expert
128 Nejc Ošep PODGORA REJSING Expert
129 Raptopoulos Haralambos PLIMIRA RACING Expert
130 Tymek Michalec MXE CIESZYN Expert
132 Markus Fasching DTM Expert
134 Mehmed Jonuzovic ENDURO CAZIN Expert
135 Wilhelm Ehm TEAMMHRACINGENDURIDES Expert
136 Uroš Živković MK JAZAVCI RAŠKA Expert
137 Samir Nesimović OLDWHEELS Expert
138 Abdulaziz Nalbantic OLD WHEELS Expert
201 Milos Zivkovic COKA Hobby
202 Peter Nesuta DAMIANIK Hobby
203 Iztok Poljak SCHALABAYZAR TEAM Hobby
204 Relja Petrovic BALKAN HARD ENDURO Hobby
206 Marco Scherr CAPTAIN CHAOS RACING TEAM Hobby
207 Chris Salt KRIEGA Hobby
208 Martin Lindtner ILUPI BIG BALLS AND FIRE Hobby
209 Damijan Leban ŠALABAJZER TEAM Hobby
210 Václav Vačkář SJČ HARD ENDURO TEAM Hobby
MR1 MR1 CAPTAIN CHAOS RACING Hobby
MR2 MR2 KLAUS GARAGE Hobby
213 Boštjan Smolič GIL MOTOSPORT Hobby
214 Andy Brunner ENDURO CLUB WECHSELLAND Hobby
MR 3 MR 3 KLAUS GARAGE Hobby
216 Marko Sekulic 034 HARD ENDURO & MK SMAK Hobby
217 Jean-Michel Vigand CHARADE MOTO Hobby
218 Mirco Hoksbergen HOKSBERGEN RACING Hobby
219 Rick De Boer WWW.DEBOER-ENDURO.COM Hobby
220 Alberto Giorgini NO NAME Hobby
221 Braco Hadzic ENDURO CAZIN Hobby
222 Abdic Sabahudin MX ENDURO CAZIN Hobby
Ambulance 1 Ambulance 1 TER HAAR RACING Hobby
224 Johann David Oeggl MCE THUMBERG Hobby
225 Felix Irlacher MCE THUMBERG Hobby
226 Christian Eder MCE THUMBERG Hobby
227 Florian Grauvogl TAXI SUTTNER Hobby
228 Jovan Velojić atO RENDŽER Hobby
229 Marko Ivanovic HE LOZNICA Hobby
230 Aleksandar Jovanović SUMS PALEŽ Hobby
231 Dragan Mitrović 034 HARD ENDURO & MK SMAK Hobby
232 Emmanouil Katsogridakis BROTHERHOODS ENDURO GREECE Hobby
233 Marko Crnoglavac TESTANERA Hobby
234 Stilianos Bratanis BROTHERHOOD'S ENDURO GREECE Hobby
234 Vasileios Stergiopoulos BROTHERHOOD'S ENDURO GREECE Hobby
235 Ronny Terwingen WWW.DEBOER-ENDURO.COM Hobby
236 Nikica Divjak BALKAN HARD ENDURO Hobby
237 Aleksandar Nikolic HARD ENDURO LOZNICA Hobby
238 Zoran Simić HARD ENDURO LOZNICA Hobby
239 Milan Kovačić KENTAUR Hobby
240 Nedeljko Matović MATOMAN Hobby
241 Xristos Dedes BROTHERHOOD'S ENDURO GREECE Hobby
242 Nicolaj Thybring THYBRING RACING Hobby
244 Igor Škrjanc ŠEKI TEAM Hobby
245 Vukolic Vlado VUKORACING Hobby
246 Darko Mirkovic HARD ENDURO KLUB RG Hobby
247 Radojicic Milos HARD ENDURO KLUB RG Hobby
248 Andreja Petrović XROSS TEAM Hobby
249 Simon Pedersen WESTSIDE RACING Hobby
250 Gregor Zupan GIL MOTOSPORT Hobby
251 Hari Sas SAS Hobby
13 Will Hoare EUROTEK PRO
253 Tomáš Vachník 17AND39 Hobby
254 Aleks Humar PUDGURA Hobby
Ambulance 2 Ambulance 2 DA - LI SPORTS Hobby
257 Robert Legat DRM Hobby
258 Joanna Paluch MOTOPRZYGODA RACING TEAM Hobby
259 Perovic Stefan MK JAZAVCI RASKA Hobby
260 Admir Kadić OLDWHEELS SARAJEVO Hobby
261 Maid Serhatlić OLDWHEELS SARAJEVO Hobby
262 Milan Lovric BALKAN HARD ENDURO Hobby
263 Goran Prolusic RANGO NJACME Hobby
401 Srdjan Domuzin UF87 Amater
403 Miladin Zivkovic SAMSVOJ Amater
405 Vladimir Kos NETEYE Amater
406 Bosnjacki Bosko BOSNJACKI BOSKO Amater
407 Slobodan Vitorovic NO TEAM Amater
408 Oliver Čanadi .. Amater
409 Miloš Djenić BALKAN HARD ENDURO Amater
402 Goran Cvetanovic atO RENDZER Amater
Официален спонсор
Спонсори